Saturday, October 21, 2006
[…] The aforementioned municipal persons have demonstrated a ‘deliberate indifference’ to the ‘policy and custom’ of the fundamental organic lawful noncommercial jurisdiction to which they and their employees have sworn their oaths of office: An oath of office that VXXXXXXX A HXXXXXXX accepted as valid in that it implies that employees of the CITY OF CARBONDALE support, obedience and defense of the limitations placed on their job descriptions which includes, and is not limited to, Article I, Section 17, of the Constitution of Pennsylvania; “No ex post facto law, nor any law impairing the obligation of contracts, or making irrevocable any grant of special privileges or immunities, shall be passed.”

CONCLUSIONS OF LAW