Saturday, October 21, 2006
[…] The organic lawful noncommercial jurisdiction can be best summarized by McCullough v. Brown, 19 S. E. 458, 480, 23 L.R.A. 410 which states, "[Unalienable rights] are enumerated rights that individuals, acting in their own behalf, cannot disregard or destroy."

2. Secondly, in addition to the limits placed on governments within the commonwealth by the Constitution of Pennsylvania, (not limited to Article I, Section 17; “No ex post facto law, nor any law impairing the obligation of contracts, or making irrevocable any grant of special privileges or immunities, shall be passed.”) the U.S. Constitution, also places Limits on the Powers of Congress and the States consistent with the indefeasible and “unalienable Rights” of the people, presumably, those who remain subject to the soverignty of their Creator within the context of the Declaration of Independence.